Sure, WHY NOT?

I’m bored. SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO:

1. Would you have sex with the last person you text messaged? The last person I sent a text to was my brother so the answer is no.
2. You talked to an ex today, correct? NOPE.
3. Have you taken someones virginity? Well, me and my first boyfriend were both virgins when we first had sex so I guess, kind of.
4. Is trust a big issue for you? The BIGGEST.
5. Did you hang out with the person you like recently? Yeah.
6. What are you excited for? Vacation!
7. What happened tonight? Came home from work, made dinner, plopped on my couch, and turned on my tv and computer.
8. Do you think it’s disgusting when girls get really wasted? I think it’s disgusting when anyone gets REALLY wasted.
9. Is confidence cute? No, confidence is sexy.
10. What is the last beverage you had? Water.
11. How many people of the opposite sex do you fully trust? Two.
12. Do you own a pair of skinny jeans? Several.
13. What are you gonna do Saturday night? I will be in Georgia, so anything is possible.
14. What are you going to spend money on next? Bills or gas.
15. Are you going out with the last person you kissed? Yeahh.
16. Do you think you’ll change in the next 3 months? I doubt it.
17. Who do you feel most comfortable talking to about anything? My mom, she’s my best friend.
18. The last time you felt broken? About two years ago.
19. Have you had sex today? No.
20. Are you starting to realize anything? That this is making more bored than I already was…but I’M NOT A QUITTER!
21. Are you in a good mood? I’m okay..
22. Would you ever want to swim with sharks? No, that’s okay.
23. Are your eyes the same color as your dad’s? Nope.
24. What do you want right this second? A lot of things! Like to cuddle, eat pizza, and drink wine.
25. What would you say if the person you love/like kissed another girl/boy? I would say GOODBYE.
26. Is your current hair color your natural hair color? Close to it..heh.
27. Would you be able to date someone who doesn’t make you laugh? No way, life is way too short to be so serious.
28. What was the last thing that made you laugh? The old lady next door who was yelling profanities at her dog. HAHA.
29. Do you really, truly miss someone right now? I do.
30. Does everyone deserve a second chance? No, not everyone.
31. Honestly, do you hate the last boy you were talking to? Nooooooo, I love my brother.
32. Does the person you have feelings for right now, know you do? Yeash.
33. Are you one of those people who never drinks soda? Actually, yes I am. I don’t really like soda.
34. Listening to? Nicki Minaj
35. Do you ever write in pencil anymore? Yeah, I don’t mind it.
36. Do you know where the last person you kissed is? No, i’m not a stalker.
37. Do you believe in love at first sight? Nope, that’s for fools.
38. Who did you last call? America’s Best
39. Who was the last person you danced with? Kas, all the time.
40. Why did you kiss the last person you kissed? I wanted to?
41. When was the last time you ate a cupcake? A while ago..
42. Did you hug/kiss one of your parents today? No. =(
43. Ever embarrass yourself in front of a crush? ALL the time.
44. Do you tan in the nude? Uh, no.
45. If you could, would you take back your last kiss? No…………..lame ass question.
46. Did you talk to someone until you fell asleep last night? Noppe.
47. Who was the last person to call you? FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
48. Do you sing in the shower? When I have a song stuck in my head, yeah.
49. Do you dance in the car? I move my hands around, haha.
50. Ever used a bow and arrow? In high school.
51. Last time you got a portrait taken by a photographer? Months ago.
52. Do you think musicals are cheesy? Depends on the musical.
53. Is Christmas stressful? If you let it be.
54. Ever eat a pierogi? YES I HAVE.
55. Favorite type of fruit pie? Cherry.
56. Occupations you wanted to be when you were a kid? Teacher.
57. Do you believe in ghosts? Nope, maybe if I had an experience I would.
58. Ever have a Deja-vu feeling? YESSSSSSSS, often.
59. Take a vitamin daily? When I remember.
60. Wear slippers? Yeah.
61. Wear a bath robe? NO.
62. What do you wear to bed? Depends on the weather, whose around, and how tired I am..
63. First concert? NSYNC. heh.
64. Wal-Mart, Target or Kmart? Target
65. Nike or Adidas? Same shit, don’t matter to me.
66. Cheetos Or Fritos? Cheetos.
67. Peanuts or Sunflower seeds? BOTH, together!
68. Last time you like two people at once? Last summer, but it definitely wasn’t a normal situation with both guys.
69. Ever take dance lessons? For like the first 12 years of my life.
70. Is there a profession you picture your future spouse doing?  No, it is what it is.
71. Can you curl your tongue? Some what..
72. Ever won a spelling bee? Haha, NOOOOOO.
73. Have you ever cried because you were so happy? YESSSSSSS. =)
74. What is your favorite book? It changes often.
75. Do/did you study better with or without music? With classical music
76. Regularly burn incense? No, candles.
77. Ever been in love? Yes.
78. Who would you like to see in concert? Neon Trees
79. What do you think about military men/women? Most of them are alright, but military guys can be quite douchey!
80. Hot tea or cold tea? Cold.
81. Tea or coffee? Tea.
82. Favorite type of cookie? Peanut butter,
83. Can you swim well? I can swim.
84. Can you hold your breath without holding your nose? Yeah..
85. Are you patient? I am pretty patient in comparison to most people.
86. DJ or band, at a wedding? Bands are fun, but DJ offers a lot more variety.
87. Ever won a contest? Yeah, but rarely.
88. Ever have plastic surgery? No.
89. Which are better black or green olives? BOTH.
90. Opinions on sex before marriage? As long as it isn’t with everyone in town!
91. Best room for a fireplace? Living room, obviously.
92. Do you want to get married? SOME DAY.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: